Privacy Policy

On this website, data relating to identified or identifiable persons may be processed.

Giorik SpA based in Via Cavalieri di Vittorio Veneto 14 - 32036 Sedico (BL) ITALY is the controller of the processing of personal data collected on this site pursuant to and for the purposes of EU Regulation 679/2016 (GDPR).

 

DATA PROCESSING PLACE

The processing operations connected to the web services of this site take place at the aforementioned headquarters of the company and are only handled by authorized personnel, or by persons in charge of occasional maintenance operations. No data deriving from the web service is communicated or diffused.

The personal data provided by users who request dispatch of informative material (mailing lists, newsletters, replies to queries, etc.) are used only to perform the service or provision requested and are not communicated to third parties.

 

 

TYPES OF DATA PROCESSED

Navigation data.

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols. This informations is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but which by their very nature could, through processing and association held by third parties, allow users to be identified. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of the computers used to connect to the site, the addresses in the Uniform Resource Identifier (URI), the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (success, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user's computer.

These data are used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning.

The data could be used to ascertain of responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site.

 

Data provided voluntarily by the user.

The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mails to the addresses indicated on this site involves the subsequent acquisition of the sender's address, necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data included in the message.

 

 

COOKIES

No personal data of users is acquired by the site.

Session cookies used on this site avoid the use of other technologies that could compromise the privacy of users' browsing and do not allow the acquisition of personal identification data.

 

 

OPTIONALITY OF DATA SUPPLY

Except for the information specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data contained in the application forms to the company. The failure to provide such data may make it impossible to obtain what has been requested.

 

 

PROCESSING METHODS

Personal data are processed using automated and non-automated tools, for the purposes for which they are collected. Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access. The data collected, may be used on behalf of the data controller, by the administrators responsible for carrying out processing services and for the proper performance of site activities.

 

 

TRANSFER OF DATA ABROAD

Your personal data will be processed by Giorik SpA within the European Union.

If for technical and / or operational reasons it is necessary to use subjects located outside the European Union, or transfer some of the data collected to technical systems and services managed in the cloud and located outside the area of the European Union, the processing will be regulated in accordance with the provisions of Chapter V of the Regulation and authorized on the basis of specific EU decisions. All necessary precautions will therefore be taken to ensure the most complete protection of personal data by basing this transfer: a) on adequacy to the third country recipients expressed by the European Commission; b) on appropriate guarantees expressed by the third party recipient pursuant to art. 46 of the Rules; c) on the adoption of binding corporate rules.

 

DURATION OF THE TREATMENT AND CONSERVATION OF PERSONAL DATA

Giorik SpA in accordance with the Art. 5.1 and the GDPR will process the data you have given for the entire duration of the services requested and will keep them for the following 12 months for the purpose of completing administrative activities, as well as for the time necessary to fulfill legal obligations.

If you have authorized the treatment of profiling, the anonymous data will be deleted after 12 months from the start of treatment.

 

RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED

The subjects to whom the personal data refer, have the right at any time:

- to obtain, if the Owner holds and / or processes personal data relating to you, full access and a copy (Art.15 Right to access),

- the correction of incorrect personal data or the integration of incomplete personal data (Art. 16 Right of rectification);

- the cancellation of personal data, held by the Data Controller, if one of the reasons provided by the GDPR exists (Right to Delete, Art. 17);

- to ask the Data Controller to limit the processing only to certain personal data, if there is one of the reasons provided by the Regulation (Art. 18 Right to limit the processing);

- to request and receive all your personal data processed by the owner, in a structured format, commonly used and readable by automatic device or request transmission to another holder without impediments (Art. 20, Right to Portability);

- to object in whole or in part to the processing of data for the purpose of sending advertising material and market research (Art. 21 Right to object)

- to object in whole or in part to the processing of data in automatic or semi-automatic mode for profiling purposes

 

The exercise of these rights may be exercised by an official communication to Giorik SpA, with offices in Via Cavalieri di Vittorio Veneto 14 - 32036 Sedico (BL) ITALY, or by sending an email to info@giorik.com

In addition, the subjects always have the right to lodge a complaint with the Authority for the Protection of Personal Data, using the address garante@gpdp.it or through the website http://www.gpdp.it.

 

This Privacy Notice has been updated on May 25, 2018

Suscríbase a la cartilla informativa

Ir a top